Projects

URBAN RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 10 LORONG AH SOO URBAN RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 534051
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 96 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 83 rental contracts
Typical sale price $750,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,431 psf Average $1,394 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about URBAN RESIDENCES

Urban Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Urban Residences currently has 83 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 83 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.73 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.81 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.56 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.56 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.56 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.28 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.19 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.74 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,505 51
2 bed $3,400 $3,196 26
3 bed $3,450 $3,650 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,650 $2,534 46
500 to 600 sqft $2,450 $2,240 5
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,115 23
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,450 $3,400 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,850 $3,817 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,300 $5,300 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $750,000 $1,431 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,450 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$745,000 484 sqft · $1,538 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,300,000 861 sqft · $1,510 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$750,000 506 sqft · $1,482 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$720,000 484 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,240,000 861 sqft · $1,440 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,180,000 829 sqft · $1,424 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$693,000 484 sqft · $1,431 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$693,000 484 sqft · $1,431 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

URBAN RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 83 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 83

If you are buying

Recent sales at URBAN RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $750,000 and $1,431 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $750,000
Median PSF $1,431 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. URBAN RESIDENCES has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.