Projects

DE ROYALE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 35 JALAN RAMA RAMA DE ROYALE SINGAPORE 329113
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 182 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 169 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,340,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,858 psf Average $1,820 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DE ROYALE

De Royale is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. De Royale currently has 169 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 169 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Jan 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 10.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.54 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.06 km away
BRADDELL MRT STATION 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.81 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.14 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.51 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,711 42
3 bed $4,425 $4,336 123
4 bed $6,300 $6,338 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,704 41
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,450 $4,344 121
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,850 $3,850 2
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $6,300 $6,338 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,085,000 $1,797 psf 2
06 to 10 $2,275,000 $1,806 psf 3
11 to 15 $1,870,000 $1,460 psf 1
16 to 20 $1,680,000 $1,593 psf 1
26 to 30 $2,400,000 $1,906 psf 2
31 to 35 $2,469,444 $1,928 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,438,888 1,281 sqft · $1,904 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2026
$2,490,000 1,259 sqft · $1,977 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2025
$2,388,888 1,259 sqft · $1,897 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,340,000 1,259 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,830,000 1,055 sqft · $1,735 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,500,000 1,281 sqft · $1,952 psf · 31 to 35 · May 2025
$2,310,000 1,259 sqft · $1,834 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2025
$2,560,000 1,281 sqft · $1,999 psf · 31 to 35 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DE ROYALE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 169 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 169

If you are buying

Recent sales at DE ROYALE point to a typical sale price of $2,340,000 and $1,858 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,340,000
Median PSF $1,858 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DE ROYALE has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $29.3M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D12 to compare DE ROYALE against the wider area.