Projects

IRESIDENCES

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 20 IRRAWADDY ROAD IRESIDENCES SINGAPORE 329550
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 120 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 107 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,088,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,593 psf Average $1,632 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about IRESIDENCES

Iresidences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Iresidences currently has 107 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $28.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 107 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 1.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.57 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.85 km away
MOUNT PLEASANT MRT STATION (TE10) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.35 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.49 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.03 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.7 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.9 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.45 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,350 $4,174 70
3 bed $5,500 $5,454 37

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,350 $4,179 40
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,350 $4,168 30
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,194 35
3,100 to 3,200 sqft $10,000 $10,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,550,000 $1,582 psf 2
06 to 10 $1,680,000 $1,641 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,088,000 $1,593 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,365,000 $1,758 psf 2
21 to 25 $2,650,000 $1,970 psf 1
26 to 30 $4,470,000 $1,193 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,000 3 bed · 3,100 to 3,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,650,000 1,346 sqft · $1,970 psf · 21 to 25 · Aug 2025
$1,800,000 1,066 sqft · $1,689 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$2,550,000 1,346 sqft · $1,895 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$2,550,000 1,346 sqft · $1,895 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2023
$1,560,000 980 sqft · $1,593 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2023
$1,550,000 980 sqft · $1,582 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,550,000 980 sqft · $1,582 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$2,180,000 1,346 sqft · $1,620 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

IRESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 107 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 107

If you are buying

Recent sales at IRESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,088,000 and $1,593 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,088,000
Median PSF $1,593 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. IRESIDENCES has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.