Projects

PARK PLACE RESIDENCES AT PLQ

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 2 PAYA LEBAR ROAD PARK PLACE RESIDENCES AT PLQ SINGAPORE 409053
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 1,024 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 924 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,470,000 100 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,230 psf Average $2,210 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARK PLACE RESIDENCES AT PLQ

Park Place Residences At Plq is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Park Place Residences At Plq currently has 924 rental contracts and 100 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 83 resale transactions, 17 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $155.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 924 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 100 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.17 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.26 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.01 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.14 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.14 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.28 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.77 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,535 363
2 bed $4,500 $4,375 485
3 bed $6,400 $6,217 76

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,700 $3,541 350
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,365 13
600 to 700 sqft $4,500 $4,336 440
700 to 800 sqft $4,900 $4,740 42
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,100 $4,967 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,300 $6,158 48
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,500 $6,413 24
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,750 $5,750 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,500,000 $2,056 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,450,000 $2,215 psf 40
11 to 15 $1,455,000 $2,245 psf 36
16 to 20 $1,520,000 $2,240 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,780 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,060,000 484 sqft · $2,188 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,570,000 667 sqft · $2,353 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,090,000 484 sqft · $2,250 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,480,000 1,087 sqft · $2,281 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,595,000 678 sqft · $2,352 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,580,000 667 sqft · $2,368 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,450,000 646 sqft · $2,245 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,586,000 667 sqft · $2,376 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARK PLACE RESIDENCES AT PLQ shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 924 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 924

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARK PLACE RESIDENCES AT PLQ point to a typical sale price of $1,470,000 and $2,230 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,470,000
Median PSF $2,230 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARK PLACE RESIDENCES AT PLQ has 100 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.