Projects

THE RISE @ OXLEY - RESIDENCES

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 9 OXLEY RISE CONSULATE OF THE GRAND DUCHY OF LUXEMBOURG
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 328 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 307 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,482,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,292 psf Average $2,301 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE RISE @ OXLEY - RESIDENCES

The Rise @ Oxley - Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. The Rise @ Oxley - Residences currently has 307 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 307 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -15.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.35 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.36 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.38 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.52 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.69 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.3 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.17 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.4 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.09 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,215 98
2 bed $4,200 $4,085 161
3 bed $4,800 $4,954 37
4 bed $6,900 $6,673 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,300 $3,215 98
600 to 700 sqft $4,200 $4,107 173
700 to 800 sqft $4,744 $4,665 6
800 to 900 sqft $5,200 $5,268 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,200 $6,480 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,150 $6,114 14

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,515,000 $2,273 psf 12
06 to 10 $1,482,000 $2,363 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,980,000 818 sqft · $2,420 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,450,000 614 sqft · $2,363 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,470,000 646 sqft · $2,276 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,460,000 646 sqft · $2,261 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,450,000 614 sqft · $2,363 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,580,000 710 sqft · $2,224 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,868,000 818 sqft · $2,283 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$1,482,000 667 sqft · $2,221 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE RISE @ OXLEY - RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 307 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 307

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE RISE @ OXLEY - RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,482,000 and $2,292 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,482,000
Median PSF $2,292 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE RISE @ OXLEY - RESIDENCES has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.