Projects

THE RESERVE RESIDENCES

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 23 JALAN ANAK BUKIT THE RESERVE RESIDENCES (U/C) SINGAPORE 589774
Open map
Apartment 722 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,927,699 722 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,480 psf Average $2,494 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about THE RESERVE RESIDENCES

The Reserve Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 apartment in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. The Reserve Residences currently has 0 rental contracts and 722 sale transactions, covering Apr 2023 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Apartment
Sale records 722 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.7B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Apr 2023 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 722 Apr 2023 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.25 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.27 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.24 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.6 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.71 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.8 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.09 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,009,876 $2,321 psf 19
06 to 10 $1,784,840 $2,405 psf 228
11 to 15 $1,586,500 $2,439 psf 195
16 to 20 $1,863,791 $2,493 psf 94
21 to 25 $2,137,556 $2,547 psf 83
26 to 30 $2,188,306 $2,627 psf 84
31 to 35 $3,458,389 $2,674 psf 19

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$6,736,440 2,530 sqft · $2,663 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2026
$6,717,720 2,530 sqft · $2,656 psf · 31 to 35 · Nov 2025
$5,280,000 2,250 sqft · $2,347 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$4,954,021 1,894 sqft · $2,615 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$5,077,160 1,894 sqft · $2,680 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$5,019,000 1,894 sqft · $2,649 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025
$4,270,000 1,625 sqft · $2,627 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2024
$4,235,000 1,625 sqft · $2,606 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

THE RESERVE RESIDENCES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D21 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE RESERVE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,927,699 and $2,480 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,927,699
Median PSF $2,480 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE RESERVE RESIDENCES has 722 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.