Projects

8@BT

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 6 BUKIT TIMAH LINK 8@BT (U/C) SINGAPORE 589943
Open map
Condominium 108 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,052,000 108 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,716 psf Average $2,732 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about 8@BT

8@Bt is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 condominium in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. 8@Bt currently has 0 rental contracts and 108 sale transactions, covering Aug 2024 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Condominium
Sale records 108 new sale transactions
Total sold value $247.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2024 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 108 Aug 2024 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -2.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.12 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.14 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.59 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.73 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.96 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.26 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.88 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 3.07 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,954,500 $2,604 psf 30
06 to 10 $2,011,000 $2,678 psf 33
11 to 15 $2,101,000 $2,774 psf 28
16 to 20 $2,206,000 $2,894 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,816,000 1,001 sqft · $2,813 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2026
$3,221,000 1,238 sqft · $2,602 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,172,000 1,238 sqft · $2,562 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,824,000 1,109 sqft · $2,547 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,802,112 1,109 sqft · $2,527 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,205,112 1,238 sqft · $2,589 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,198,112 1,163 sqft · $2,751 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$3,186,112 1,163 sqft · $2,741 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

8@BT does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D21 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 8@BT point to a typical sale price of $2,052,000 and $2,716 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,052,000
Median PSF $2,716 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 8@BT has 108 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.