Projects

NAVA GROVE

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 40 PINE GROVE NAVA GROVE (U/C) SINGAPORE 597775
Open map
Condominium 541 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,391,900 541 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,480 psf Average $2,489 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about NAVA GROVE

Nava Grove is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 condominium in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Nava Grove currently has 0 rental contracts and 541 sale transactions, covering Oct 2024 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Condominium
Sale records 541 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.4B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2024 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 541 Oct 2024 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.21 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 2 km away

Schools nearby

LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.92 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 0.96 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.15 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.45 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,248,450 $2,342 psf 96
06 to 10 $2,316,550 $2,402 psf 120
11 to 15 $2,385,000 $2,484 psf 120
16 to 20 $2,505,650 $2,579 psf 120
21 to 25 $2,558,300 $2,647 psf 85

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,159,400 786 sqft · $2,748 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2026
$1,960,700 700 sqft · $2,802 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$3,769,900 1,464 sqft · $2,575 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,782,700 1,464 sqft · $2,584 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,868,700 1,464 sqft · $2,643 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,881,400 1,464 sqft · $2,651 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,868,700 1,464 sqft · $2,643 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,744,400 1,464 sqft · $2,558 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

NAVA GROVE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D21 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at NAVA GROVE point to a typical sale price of $2,391,900 and $2,480 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,391,900
Median PSF $2,480 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NAVA GROVE has 541 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.