Projects

MEADOWLODGE

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 31 CHUN TIN ROAD MEADOWLODGE SINGAPORE 599717
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 55 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,750 41 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,985,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,456 psf Average $1,447 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MEADOWLODGE

Meadowlodge is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Meadowlodge currently has 41 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 41 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -9.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.27 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.27 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.93 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.96 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.3 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.6 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.68 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 3.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,600 $4,657 32
4 bed $5,000 $4,800 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,850 $4,800 14
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,550 $4,596 18
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,875 $4,663 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,985,000 $1,456 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,100 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$2,000,000 1,432 sqft · $1,397 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,950,000 1,206 sqft · $1,617 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,840,000 1,206 sqft · $1,526 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,100,000 1,399 sqft · $1,501 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,935,000 1,335 sqft · $1,450 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,080,000 1,399 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,970,000 1,346 sqft · $1,464 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,122,000 1,346 sqft · $1,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MEADOWLODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,750 across 41 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,750
Rental contracts 41
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MEADOWLODGE point to a typical sale price of $1,985,000 and $1,456 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,985,000
Median PSF $1,456 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MEADOWLODGE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.