Projects

THE GRANDHILL

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 39 PASIR PANJANG HILL THE GRANDHILL SINGAPORE 118860
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 69 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,850 57 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,194,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,461 psf Average $1,489 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE GRANDHILL

The Grandhill is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. The Grandhill currently has 57 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 57 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Mar 2025
Rent trend 7.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.32 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.36 km away
PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.94 km away

Schools nearby

SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.1 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 2.23 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 2.32 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.58 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.49 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.14 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,800 $4,720 52
3 bed $6,000 $5,650 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,400 $3,257 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,825 $4,638 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,915 23
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,750 $4,964 7
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,300 $5,463 8
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,850 $5,106 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,194,000 $1,461 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,850 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,400 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,300 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,300 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,750 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$2,238,000 1,302 sqft · $1,718 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,930,000 1,851 sqft · $1,583 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,240,000 1,302 sqft · $1,720 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,188,000 1,259 sqft · $1,737 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,200,000 1,302 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023
$1,800,000 1,884 sqft · $956 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$2,761,000 1,830 sqft · $1,509 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$1,750,000 1,259 sqft · $1,390 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE GRANDHILL shows a typical monthly rent of $4,850 across 57 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,850
Rental contracts 57

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE GRANDHILL point to a typical sale price of $2,194,000 and $1,461 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,194,000
Median PSF $1,461 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE GRANDHILL has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.