Projects

THE ENCLAVE . HOLLAND

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 131 HOLLAND ROAD THE ENCLAVE . HOLLAND SINGAPORE 278569
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 59 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 54 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,500,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,177 psf Average $2,184 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE ENCLAVE . HOLLAND

The Enclave . Holland is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Enclave . Holland currently has 54 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $6.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 54 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 5 Sept 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -16.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.29 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.07 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.49 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.37 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.67 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.6 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,215 24
2 bed $4,200 $4,300 26
4 bed $3,350 $3,450 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,177 22
500 to 600 sqft $3,625 $3,625 2
600 to 700 sqft $4,000 $4,036 11
700 to 800 sqft $4,400 $4,493 15
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,300 $3,300 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,900 $3,900 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,500,000 $2,177 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,050,000 570 sqft · $1,841 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,620,000 797 sqft · $2,034 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,500,000 689 sqft · $2,177 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,630,000 689 sqft · $2,366 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,050,000 420 sqft · $2,501 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE ENCLAVE . HOLLAND shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 54 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 54

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE ENCLAVE . HOLLAND point to a typical sale price of $1,500,000 and $2,177 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,500,000
Median PSF $2,177 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE ENCLAVE . HOLLAND has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $6.9M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare THE ENCLAVE . HOLLAND against the wider area.