Projects

THE DEW

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 30 BUKIT BATOK STREET 21 THE DEW SINGAPORE 659636
Open map
Executive Condominium 98 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 73 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,018 psf Average $1,014 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE DEW

The Dew is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 executive condominium in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. The Dew currently has 73 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $33.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 73 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 25 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT BATOK MRT STATION (NS2) 0.75 km away
BUKIT GOMBAK MRT STATION (NS3) 1.4 km away
TOH GUAN MRT STATION 1.67 km away

Schools nearby

KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.14 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.18 km away
BUKIT VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.27 km away
BUKIT VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.26 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.93 km away
BUKIT BATOK EAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.85 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.82 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,100 $3,911 73

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,950 $3,950 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,571 23
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $4,026 45
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,100 $4,767 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,470,000 $1,110 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,238,500 $971 psf 8
11 to 15 $1,238,000 $1,027 psf 9
16 to 20 $1,960,000 $839 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,150 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,500,000 1,206 sqft · $1,244 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,680,000 1,432 sqft · $1,174 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,495,000 1,313 sqft · $1,138 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,486,600 1,313 sqft · $1,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,470,000 1,324 sqft · $1,110 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,370,000 1,206 sqft · $1,136 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2024
$1,553,800 1,313 sqft · $1,183 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$1,960,000 2,336 sqft · $839 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE DEW shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 73 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 73

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE DEW point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,018 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,018 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE DEW has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.