Projects

HEETON PARK

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 24 THONG SOON AVENUE HEETON PARK SINGAPORE 787445
Open map
Terrace House 18 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 12 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,990,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,783 psf Average $1,847 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HEETON PARK

Heeton Park is a freehold terrace house in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Heeton Park currently has 12 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 12 Aug 2021 to Sept 2025
Sale transactions 6 May 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 27.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION (TE4) 0.17 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 2.28 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 2.64 km away

Schools nearby

PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.47 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.72 km away
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.82 km away
ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.88 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.24 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 9.28 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.51 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 4.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,600 $4,475 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,600 $4,570 10
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,800 $4,800 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $3,200 $3,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,990,000 $1,783 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,700 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2023
$4,700 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Apr 2023
$4,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2023

Sales

$4,280,000 1,891 sqft · $2,263 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,350,000 2,373 sqft · $1,833 psf · - · Jan 2026
$3,700,000 1,769 sqft · $2,092 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,618,800 3,094 sqft · $1,493 psf · - · Jan 2023
$3,280,000 1,892 sqft · $1,733 psf · - · Jan 2023
$3,150,000 1,891 sqft · $1,666 psf · - · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HEETON PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 12 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 12
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HEETON PARK point to a typical sale price of $3,990,000 and $1,783 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,990,000
Median PSF $1,783 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HEETON PARK has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.