Projects

TENET

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 71 TAMPINES STREET 62 TENET SINGAPORE 529699
Open map
Executive Condominium 618 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,384,000 618 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,388 psf Average $1,386 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about TENET

Tenet is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Tenet currently has 0 rental contracts and 618 sale transactions, covering Nov 2022 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 618 new sale transactions
Total sold value $928.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2022 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 618 Nov 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 17.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.88 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 1.43 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (EW2) 1.65 km away

Schools nearby

MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
ANGSANA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (TAMPINES NORTH PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.04 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.28 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.38 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.89 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (U/C) Food centre · 0.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,381,000 $1,375 psf 178
06 to 10 $1,363,500 $1,390 psf 220
11 to 15 $1,398,500 $1,400 psf 220

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,300,000 1,367 sqft · $1,682 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,955,000 1,098 sqft · $1,781 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,750,000 980 sqft · $1,787 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,750,000 980 sqft · $1,787 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,766,000 980 sqft · $1,803 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,158,000 893 sqft · $1,296 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$2,256,600 1,367 sqft · $1,651 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$1,486,100 980 sqft · $1,517 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

TENET does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D18 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TENET point to a typical sale price of $1,384,000 and $1,388 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,384,000
Median PSF $1,388 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TENET has 618 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.