Projects

RIVELLE TAMPINES

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 51 TAMPINES STREET 95 RIVELLE TAMPINES (U/C) SINGAPORE 529405
Open map
Executive Condominium 570 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2025 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,002,000 570 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,935 psf Average $1,933 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about RIVELLE TAMPINES

Rivelle Tampines is a 99-year leasehold from 2025 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Rivelle Tampines currently has 0 rental contracts and 570 sale transactions, covering Feb 2026 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2025
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 570 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.1B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2026 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 570 Feb 2026 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 0.46 km away
BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 1.09 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (EW2) 1.37 km away

Schools nearby

MIDDLETON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.24 km away
JUNYUAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ JUNYUAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.13 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 3.85 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.79 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 1.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,995,500 $1,912 psf 212
06 to 10 $2,000,000 $1,944 psf 219
11 to 15 $2,026,000 $1,967 psf 139

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,305,000 1,184 sqft · $1,947 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,226,000 1,184 sqft · $1,880 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,000,000 1,044 sqft · $1,916 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,718,000 926 sqft · $1,856 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,126,000 1,109 sqft · $1,918 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,134,000 1,109 sqft · $1,925 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,031,000 1,044 sqft · $1,945 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,049,000 1,044 sqft · $1,962 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

RIVELLE TAMPINES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D18 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVELLE TAMPINES point to a typical sale price of $2,002,000 and $1,935 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,002,000
Median PSF $1,935 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2025 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVELLE TAMPINES has 570 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.