Projects

TEDGE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 328 CHANGI ROAD TEDGE SINGAPORE 419803
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 42 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 18 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,694,265 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,656 psf Average $1,646 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TEDGE

Tedge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Tedge currently has 18 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 new sale transactions, 2 resale transactions, 2 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $40.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 18 Feb 2024 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 May 2021 to Feb 2025
Rent trend -3.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.57 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.65 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.45 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.14 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.33 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.41 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.25 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.6 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.57 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,800 1
3 bed $4,100 $4,173 15
4 bed $5,500 $5,500 1
Unknown $4,100 $4,100 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
800 to 900 sqft $4,050 $4,070 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,250 $4,200 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,600 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,694,265 $1,656 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$1,730,000 990 sqft · $1,747 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,080,000 1,109 sqft · $1,876 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,600,000 926 sqft · $1,728 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,600,000 958 sqft · $1,670 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,517,176 915 sqft · $1,658 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$1,900,000 1,238 sqft · $1,535 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$1,810,000 1,184 sqft · $1,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$1,793,000 1,109 sqft · $1,617 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TEDGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 18 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 18
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TEDGE point to a typical sale price of $1,694,265 and $1,656 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,694,265
Median PSF $1,656 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TEDGE has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.