Projects

TANGERINE GROVE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 3 PAYA LEBAR CRESCENT TANGERINE GROVE SINGAPORE 534239
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 97 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 83 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,710,500 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,464 psf Average $1,494 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TANGERINE GROVE

Tangerine Grove is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Tangerine Grove currently has 83 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 83 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.78 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.86 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.87 km away

Schools nearby

PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.5 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.51 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.57 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.32 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.18 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.72 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.5 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,451 37
3 bed $4,500 $4,287 39
4 bed $6,000 $5,743 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,455 30
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,731 16
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,400 $4,322 16
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,917 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,750 $4,750 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,300 $4,231 8
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,000 $6,000 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,710,500 $1,464 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,130,000 1,184 sqft · $1,799 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,370,000 1,389 sqft · $1,707 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,200,000 1,238 sqft · $1,777 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,308,888 1,367 sqft · $1,689 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,460,000 926 sqft · $1,577 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,390,000 926 sqft · $1,502 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$1,415,000 915 sqft · $1,547 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,280,000 915 sqft · $1,399 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TANGERINE GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 83 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 83

If you are buying

Recent sales at TANGERINE GROVE point to a typical sale price of $1,710,500 and $1,464 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,710,500
Median PSF $1,464 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TANGERINE GROVE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.