Projects

OASIS GARDEN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 51 JALAN BUNGA RAMPAI OASIS GARDEN SINGAPORE 538420
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 118 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 94 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,145,000 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,645 psf Average $1,587 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OASIS GARDEN

Oasis Garden is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Oasis Garden currently has 94 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $53.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 94 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 Aug 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.51 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.52 km away
TAI SENG MRT STATION (CC11) 0.72 km away

Schools nearby

BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.13 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.9 km away
CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.16 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.04 km away
PAYA LEBAR PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,746 41
3 bed $4,300 $4,036 43
4 bed $5,000 $4,390 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,783 23
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,875 $3,557 14
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,036 35
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,250 $4,095 10
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,390 10
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,075 $4,075 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,100,000 $1,616 psf 9
06 to 10 $1,860,000 $1,503 psf 3
11 to 15 $2,297,500 $1,769 psf 6
16 to 20 $2,845,000 $1,578 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$3,800,000 2,271 sqft · $1,673 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,160,000 1,227 sqft · $1,760 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,608,000 1,475 sqft · $1,769 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,140,000 1,216 sqft · $1,759 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,730,000 1,389 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,360,000 1,335 sqft · $1,768 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,115,000 1,216 sqft · $1,739 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,100,000 1,227 sqft · $1,711 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OASIS GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 94 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 94

If you are buying

Recent sales at OASIS GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $2,145,000 and $1,645 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,145,000
Median PSF $1,645 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OASIS GARDEN has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.