Projects

OLA

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 82 ANCHORVALE CRESCENT OLA SINGAPORE 544559
Open map
Executive Condominium 259 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,550 2 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,093,500 257 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,166 psf Average $1,177 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OLA

Ola is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Ola currently has 2 rental contracts and 257 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 254 new sale transactions, 3 resale transactions
Total sold value $314.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 2 Nov 2024 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 257 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 30.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 0.7 km away
PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 1.37 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.5 km away

Schools nearby

OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.14 km away
SPRINGDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
NAN CHIAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
COMPASSVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.05 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 2.39 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.55 km away
BUANGKOK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,550 $4,550 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,550 $4,550 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,168,500 $1,143 psf 106
06 to 10 $1,051,000 $1,145 psf 62
11 to 15 $1,102,250 $1,209 psf 84
16 to 20 $2,050,000 $1,190 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$1,628,888 926 sqft · $1,760 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,520,888 926 sqft · $1,643 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,900,000 1,055 sqft · $1,801 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,491,000 926 sqft · $1,611 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$1,253,000 947 sqft · $1,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2022
$1,236,000 926 sqft · $1,335 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,877,000 1,389 sqft · $1,352 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,246,000 926 sqft · $1,346 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OLA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,550 across 2 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,550
Rental contracts 2
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at OLA point to a typical sale price of $1,093,500 and $1,166 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,093,500
Median PSF $1,166 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OLA has 257 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.