Projects

SUNSHINE PLAZA

D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile

Address 10 PRINSEP LINK SUNSHINE PLAZA SINGAPORE 187948
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 249 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 229 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,432,500 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,514 psf Average $1,492 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNSHINE PLAZA

Sunshine Plaza is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 apartment, non-landed properties in D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile. Sunshine Plaza currently has 229 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 229 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -0.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BENCOOLEN MRT STATION (DT21) 0.17 km away
BRAS BASAH MRT STATION (CC2) 0.4 km away
ROCHOR MRT STATION (DT13) 0.45 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.64 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.34 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.78 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.22 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.91 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D07

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,150 $3,113 34
2 bed $4,175 $3,980 108
3 bed $5,400 $5,338 87

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $3,069 28
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,967 3
700 to 800 sqft $4,150 $3,985 64
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,818 33
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,350 $4,281 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $5,148 21
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $5,195 29
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,400 $3,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,630,000 $1,430 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,407,500 $1,514 psf 14
11 to 15 $1,600,000 $1,650 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,350 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,270,000 764 sqft · $1,662 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,640,000 1,044 sqft · $1,571 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,250,000 764 sqft · $1,636 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,450,000 893 sqft · $1,623 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$2,000,000 1,346 sqft · $1,486 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,646,000 1,044 sqft · $1,576 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,850,000 1,302 sqft · $1,420 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,750,000 1,044 sqft · $1,676 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNSHINE PLAZA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 229 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 229

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNSHINE PLAZA point to a typical sale price of $1,432,500 and $1,514 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,432,500
Median PSF $1,514 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNSHINE PLAZA has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.