Projects

BURLINGTON SQUARE

D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile

Address 175 BENCOOLEN STREET BURLINGTON SQUARE SINGAPORE 189649
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 363 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 338 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,472 psf Average $1,462 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BURLINGTON SQUARE

Burlington Square is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 apartment, non-landed properties in D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile. Burlington Square currently has 338 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $34.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 338 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 25 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ROCHOR MRT STATION (DT13) 0.18 km away
BUGIS MRT STATION 0.39 km away
BUGIS MRT STATION (EW12) 0.39 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.77 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.56 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.08 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.45 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.7 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D07

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,675 $3,550 68
2 bed $4,400 $4,248 223
3 bed $5,500 $5,496 42
4 bed $9,680 $9,396 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,700 $3,574 41
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,490 25
800 to 900 sqft $4,400 $4,209 167
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,450 $4,341 48
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,300 17
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,200 $4,998 20
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,750 $4,600 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,468,000 $1,198 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,200,000 $1,472 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,480,000 $1,501 psf 9
16 to 20 $1,325,000 $1,583 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,775,000 2,174 sqft · $1,276 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,538,000 936 sqft · $1,642 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,500,000 840 sqft · $1,787 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,720,888 1,066 sqft · $1,615 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,480,000 1,152 sqft · $1,285 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,100,000 689 sqft · $1,597 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2024
$995,000 667 sqft · $1,491 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,350,000 829 sqft · $1,629 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BURLINGTON SQUARE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 338 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 338

If you are buying

Recent sales at BURLINGTON SQUARE point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $1,472 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $1,472 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BURLINGTON SQUARE has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.