Projects

SOUTHBANK

D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile

Address 881 NORTH BRIDGE ROAD SOUTHBANK SINGAPORE 198784
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 387 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 345 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,700,000 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,877 psf Average $1,854 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SOUTHBANK

Southbank is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 apartment, non-landed properties in D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile. Southbank currently has 345 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 42 resale transactions
Total sold value $67.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 345 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -3.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAVENDER MRT STATION 0.21 km away
LAVENDER MRT STATION (EW11) 0.21 km away
NICOLL HIGHWAY MRT STATION (CC5) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.65 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.73 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.77 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.06 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.79 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.93 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D07

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,595 125
2 bed $5,000 $4,884 168
3 bed $7,100 $7,091 52

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,600 $3,579 58
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,609 67
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,000 $4,883 169
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,100 $6,874 48
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $9,050 $9,050 2
4,100 to 4,200 sqft $16,000 $16,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
11 to 15 $1,732,500 $1,809 psf 6
16 to 20 $1,150,000 $1,878 psf 7
21 to 25 $1,692,500 $1,823 psf 6
26 to 30 $1,743,000 $1,888 psf 16
31 to 35 $1,461,000 $1,849 psf 4
36 to 40 $1,738,000 $1,964 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,300 3 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,288 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,800,000 958 sqft · $1,879 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,872,888 958 sqft · $1,955 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,200,000 614 sqft · $1,956 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2025
$2,700,000 1,313 sqft · $2,056 psf · 26 to 30 · Sept 2025
$2,490,000 1,313 sqft · $1,896 psf · 26 to 30 · Aug 2025
$1,180,000 614 sqft · $1,923 psf · 31 to 35 · Jul 2025
$1,128,000 592 sqft · $1,905 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$1,750,000 904 sqft · $1,935 psf · 26 to 30 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SOUTHBANK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 345 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 345

If you are buying

Recent sales at SOUTHBANK point to a typical sale price of $1,700,000 and $1,877 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,700,000
Median PSF $1,877 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SOUTHBANK has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.