Projects

TEXTILE CENTRE

D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile

Address 200 JALAN SULTAN TEXTILE CENTRE SINGAPORE 199018
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 208 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1970 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 181 rental contracts
Typical sale price $990,000 27 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,095 psf Average $1,109 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TEXTILE CENTRE

Textile Centre is a 99-year leasehold from 1970 apartment, non-landed properties in D07 / Middle Road, Golden Mile. Textile Centre currently has 181 rental contracts and 27 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1970
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 27 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 181 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 27 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAVENDER MRT STATION 0.4 km away
LAVENDER MRT STATION (EW11) 0.4 km away
NICOLL HIGHWAY MRT STATION (CC5) 0.51 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.53 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.74 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.03 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 2.07 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.45 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.32 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D07

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,658 174
3 bed $3,800 $4,264 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,325 $3,579 128
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,921 35
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,741 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $4,264 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
11 to 15 $1,010,000 $1,128 psf 7
16 to 20 $1,020,000 $1,122 psf 15
21 to 25 $960,000 $1,020 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,120,000 883 sqft · $1,269 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,150,000 883 sqft · $1,303 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$1,180,000 915 sqft · $1,290 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,100,000 883 sqft · $1,246 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024
$1,120,000 883 sqft · $1,269 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024
$1,075,880 915 sqft · $1,176 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2024
$1,020,000 883 sqft · $1,156 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2024
$1,240,000 1,163 sqft · $1,067 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TEXTILE CENTRE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 181 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 181

If you are buying

Recent sales at TEXTILE CENTRE point to a typical sale price of $990,000 and $1,095 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $990,000
Median PSF $1,095 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1970 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TEXTILE CENTRE has 27 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.