Projects

SUNSHINE LODGE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 510 UPPER SERANGOON ROAD SUNSHINE LODGE SINGAPORE 534530
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 24 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,850 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $854,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,154 psf Average $1,142 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNSHINE LODGE

Sunshine Lodge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Sunshine Lodge currently has 20 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $4.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 20 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 4 Dec 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -12.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 17.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.55 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.61 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

ZHONGHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
YANGZHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.09 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.32 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.25 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,548 16
4 bed $5,000 $4,800 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,450 $2,402 5
700 to 800 sqft $2,800 $2,614 11
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,000 $4,733 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $854,000 $1,154 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Aug 2025
$2,060 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jul 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · May 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$722,888 592 sqft · $1,221 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$960,000 786 sqft · $1,222 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$2,080,000 1,916 sqft · $1,086 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$748,000 721 sqft · $1,037 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNSHINE LODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,850 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,850
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNSHINE LODGE point to a typical sale price of $854,000 and $1,154 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $854,000
Median PSF $1,154 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNSHINE LODGE has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.