Projects

D'ZIRE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 12 ROBEY CRESCENT D'ZIRE SINGAPORE 546290
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 68 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1875 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,600 55 rental contracts
Typical sale price $795,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,366 psf Average $1,385 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about D'ZIRE

D'Zire is a 999-year leasehold from 1875 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. D'Zire currently has 55 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1875
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 55 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 13 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 9.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.96 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION 0.97 km away
HOUGANG MRT STATION 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

XINMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
XINMIN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
BOWEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.91 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.37 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.56 km away
BUANGKOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.24 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,432 33
2 bed $2,900 $3,086 22

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,500 $2,400 3
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,498 27
500 to 600 sqft $1,600 $1,867 3
600 to 700 sqft $2,600 $2,738 4
700 to 800 sqft $2,900 $2,846 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $2,900 $2,900 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,250 $4,200 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,100 $3,100 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $795,000 $1,366 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2025
$2,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jun 2025
$2,350 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$1,680,000 1,141 sqft · $1,472 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$795,000 517 sqft · $1,539 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$690,000 388 sqft · $1,781 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$763,888 517 sqft · $1,478 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,068,888 764 sqft · $1,399 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$588,000 431 sqft · $1,366 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$983,000 786 sqft · $1,251 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$888,888 657 sqft · $1,354 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

D'ZIRE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,600 across 55 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,600
Rental contracts 55

If you are buying

Recent sales at D'ZIRE point to a typical sale price of $795,000 and $1,366 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $795,000
Median PSF $1,366 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1875 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. D'ZIRE has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.