Projects

SUNNY GROVE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 5A LORONG 37 GEYLANG SUNNY GROVE SINGAPORE 387914
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 25 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 23 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,161,000 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,084 psf Average $1,084 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUNNY GROVE

Sunny Grove is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Sunny Grove currently has 23 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $2.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 23 Jul 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 2 May 2021 to Aug 2022
Rent trend 8.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.36 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.49 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.66 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.79 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.09 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.91 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.34 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.64 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,600 $3,802 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,700 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,850 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $4,025 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,161,000 $1,084 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,000 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2024
$4,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2024
$4,600 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,800 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2024
$4,000 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Mar 2024
$4,600 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$1,222,000 1,109 sqft · $1,102 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,100,000 1,033 sqft · $1,065 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUNNY GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 23 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 23
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUNNY GROVE point to a typical sale price of $1,161,000 and $1,084 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,161,000
Median PSF $1,084 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUNNY GROVE has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.