Projects

SIMS GREEN

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 7 LORONG 27A GEYLANG SIMS GREEN SINGAPORE 388133
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 111 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2001 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,640 90 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,260,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $990 psf Average $994 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIMS GREEN

Sims Green is a 99-year leasehold from 2001 apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Sims Green currently has 90 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2001
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 90 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.3 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.82 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.36 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.42 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.97 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.7 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.19 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.72 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,808 12
3 bed $4,775 $4,672 78

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,650 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,900 $6,900 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,700 $4,551 65
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,700 $5,333 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,000 $4,080 5
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,500 $5,225 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,222,500 $1,030 psf 14
06 to 10 $1,430,000 $905 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,950 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,440,888 1,238 sqft · $1,164 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,465,000 1,238 sqft · $1,183 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,430,000 1,238 sqft · $1,155 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,850,000 2,045 sqft · $905 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,100,000 958 sqft · $1,148 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,220,000 990 sqft · $1,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,380,000 1,259 sqft · $1,096 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,340,000 1,249 sqft · $1,073 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIMS GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,640 across 90 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,640
Rental contracts 90

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIMS GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,260,000 and $990 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,260,000
Median PSF $990 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2001 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIMS GREEN has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.