Projects

TORIEVIEW MANSIONS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 6 LORONG 29 GEYLANG TORIEVIEW MANSIONS SINGAPORE 388061
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 53 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 44 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,600,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,143 psf Average $1,159 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TORIEVIEW MANSIONS

Torieview Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Torieview Mansions currently has 44 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $18.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 44 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 15.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.44 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.72 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.73 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.45 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.54 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 1.03 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.69 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.37 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.6 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,225 8
3 bed $4,200 $3,985 31
Unknown $5,800 $6,520 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,160 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,333 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,264 11
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $2,900 $3,131 9
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,600 $4,395 10
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $6,650 $6,775 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,550,000 $1,167 psf 7
06 to 10 $1,350,000 $1,003 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,380,000 1,238 sqft · $1,115 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,200,000 2,271 sqft · $1,409 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,900,000 2,250 sqft · $1,289 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,550,000 1,356 sqft · $1,143 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,098,000 904 sqft · $1,214 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$2,650,000 2,271 sqft · $1,167 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,600,000 1,453 sqft · $1,101 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,150,000 1,335 sqft · $862 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TORIEVIEW MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 44 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 44
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at TORIEVIEW MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,600,000 and $1,143 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,600,000
Median PSF $1,143 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TORIEVIEW MANSIONS has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.