Projects

WING FONG COURT

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 10 LORONG 14 GEYLANG WING FONG COURT SINGAPORE 398922
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 178 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 166 rental contracts
Typical sale price $970,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $986 psf Average $963 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WING FONG COURT

Wing Fong Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Wing Fong Court currently has 166 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 166 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Oct 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -15.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.69 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.74 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.78 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.86 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 1.01 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.04 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.87 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.49 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,450 $3,269 16
2 bed $4,000 $3,864 150

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,450 $3,269 16
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,225 10
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,752 35
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $3,902 87
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,820 15
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $6,600 $6,400 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $968,000 $976 psf 9
06 to 10 $1,050,000 $1,013 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,350 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,065,000 1,055 sqft · $1,010 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,000,000 1,055 sqft · $948 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,080,000 1,066 sqft · $1,013 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$970,000 958 sqft · $1,013 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$935,000 958 sqft · $976 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,050,000 1,055 sqft · $995 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$968,000 990 sqft · $977 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$985,000 947 sqft · $1,040 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WING FONG COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 166 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 166

If you are buying

Recent sales at WING FONG COURT point to a typical sale price of $970,000 and $986 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $970,000
Median PSF $986 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WING FONG COURT has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.