Projects

WING FONG MANSIONS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 12 LORONG 14 GEYLANG WING FONG MANSIONS SINGAPORE 398924
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 253 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 224 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,118,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,008 psf Average $994 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WING FONG MANSIONS

Wing Fong Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Wing Fong Mansions currently has 224 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 224 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 29 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.62 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.66 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.88 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.94 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 1.14 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.79 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.49 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.13 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,000 $3,950 4
2 bed $3,100 $3,165 54
3 bed $3,900 $3,862 166

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,300 7
700 to 800 sqft $2,700 $3,013 12
800 to 900 sqft $2,950 $3,088 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,350 $3,370 28
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,707 64
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,100 $3,960 101

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,114,000 $1,014 psf 24
06 to 10 $1,188,888 $960 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,080,000 1,141 sqft · $947 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,200,000 1,141 sqft · $1,052 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,118,000 947 sqft · $1,180 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,230,000 1,141 sqft · $1,078 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,290,000 1,238 sqft · $1,042 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,200,000 1,163 sqft · $1,032 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,220,000 1,227 sqft · $994 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,150,000 1,130 sqft · $1,018 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WING FONG MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 224 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 224

If you are buying

Recent sales at WING FONG MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,118,000 and $1,008 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,118,000
Median PSF $1,008 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WING FONG MANSIONS has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.