Projects

SUITES @ SIMS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 468 SIMS AVENUE SUITES @ SIMS SINGAPORE 387544
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 131 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 117 rental contracts
Typical sale price $674,500 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,784 psf Average $1,687 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUITES @ SIMS

Suites @ Sims is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Suites @ Sims currently has 117 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 117 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 14 Aug 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -7.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.48 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.59 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (EW8) 0.7 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.42 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.55 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 1.1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.85 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.36 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.7 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.55 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,425 $2,433 86
2 bed $3,000 $2,995 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,450 $2,458 81
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $3,113 20
600 to 700 sqft $2,900 $2,744 9
700 to 800 sqft $1,650 $2,140 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,700 $2,700 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $674,500 $1,784 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,350 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,350 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,450 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,300 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$684,000 377 sqft · $1,816 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$669,000 344 sqft · $1,942 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$653,000 344 sqft · $1,896 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$653,000 344 sqft · $1,896 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,100,888 818 sqft · $1,346 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$680,000 355 sqft · $1,914 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$655,000 355 sqft · $1,844 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$855,000 549 sqft · $1,557 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUITES @ SIMS shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 117 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 117

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUITES @ SIMS point to a typical sale price of $674,500 and $1,784 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $674,500
Median PSF $1,784 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUITES @ SIMS has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.