Projects

NOTTINGHILL SUITES

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 29A TOH TUCK ROAD NOTTINGHILL SUITES SINGAPORE 596195
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 346 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,600 304 rental contracts
Typical sale price $735,000 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,688 psf Average $1,638 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NOTTINGHILL SUITES

Nottinghill Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Nottinghill Suites currently has 304 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 42 resale transactions
Total sold value $32.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 304 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -0.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.76 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.78 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION 1.6 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.6 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.63 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.55 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.86 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.98 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 2.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,502 263
2 bed $3,000 $2,946 41

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,550 $2,445 191
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,686 22
500 to 600 sqft $2,750 $2,759 53
600 to 700 sqft $2,750 $2,838 16
700 to 800 sqft $2,800 $2,716 16
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $2,967 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $735,000 $1,688 psf 42

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,550 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$980,000 581 sqft · $1,686 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$958,000 506 sqft · $1,894 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$748,000 398 sqft · $1,878 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$735,000 398 sqft · $1,845 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$735,000 398 sqft · $1,845 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$800,000 495 sqft · $1,616 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$735,000 398 sqft · $1,845 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,000,000 786 sqft · $1,273 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NOTTINGHILL SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,600 across 304 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,600
Rental contracts 304

If you are buying

Recent sales at NOTTINGHILL SUITES point to a typical sale price of $735,000 and $1,688 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $735,000
Median PSF $1,688 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NOTTINGHILL SUITES has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.