Projects

STURDEE VIEW

D08 / Little India

Address 60 STURDEE ROAD NORTH STURDEE VIEW SINGAPORE 207851
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 14 transactions Freehold Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,167 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,650,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,119 psf Average $1,119 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STURDEE VIEW

Sturdee View is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Sturdee View currently has 13 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $1.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 13 Jul 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 1 Aug 2021 to Aug 2021
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.34 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.52 km away
BENDEMEER MRT STATION (DT23) 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.26 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.77 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.42 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.48 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,167 $4,063 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,167 $4,063 13

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,650,000 $1,119 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2024
$4,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2024
$4,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2023
$4,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2023
$4,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · May 2023
$4,167 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2023
$4,050 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2022

Sales

$1,650,000 1,475 sqft · $1,119 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STURDEE VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $4,167 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,167
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at STURDEE VIEW point to a typical sale price of $1,650,000 and $1,119 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,650,000
Median PSF $1,119 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STURDEE VIEW has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $1.7M
Latest update Oct 2025

District context

Use D08 to compare STURDEE VIEW against the wider area.