Projects

KENTISH LODGE

D08 / Little India

Address 3 OXFORD ROAD KENTISH LODGE SINGAPORE 218814
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 65 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 48 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,215 psf Average $1,187 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KENTISH LODGE

Kentish Lodge is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Kentish Lodge currently has 48 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 48 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 8.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.37 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.44 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 1.01 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.53 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.15 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.14 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.19 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,713 31
3 bed $4,000 $4,059 17

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,050 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,367 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,781 21
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,444 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,450,000 $1,215 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,399,444 $1,174 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$1,650,000 1,356 sqft · $1,217 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,600,000 1,216 sqft · $1,315 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,400,000 1,141 sqft · $1,227 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$1,280,000 1,023 sqft · $1,252 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,320,000 1,119 sqft · $1,179 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$1,600,000 1,216 sqft · $1,315 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,460,000 1,346 sqft · $1,085 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,450,000 1,302 sqft · $1,113 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KENTISH LODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 48 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 48
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at KENTISH LODGE point to a typical sale price of $1,400,000 and $1,215 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,000
Median PSF $1,215 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KENTISH LODGE has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.