Projects

RACE COURSE 138

D08 / Little India

Address 138 RACE COURSE ROAD RACE COURSE 138 SINGAPORE 218591
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 56 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,325 46 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,101 psf Average $1,124 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RACE COURSE 138

Race Course 138 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Race Course 138 currently has 46 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 46 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jul 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 58.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -7.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.27 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.4 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.45 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.96 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.74 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.91 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.67 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.86 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,625 $2,617 18
2 bed $3,000 $3,133 3
3 bed $4,000 $4,213 24
4 bed $6,200 $6,200 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,538 13
500 to 600 sqft $2,200 $2,200 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $2,975 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,000 $3,133 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,250 $4,239 14
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,750 $4,175 10
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,200 $6,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,250,000 $1,101 psf 8
06 to 10 $1,192,500 $1,307 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,650 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,200,000 1,141 sqft · $1,052 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,300,000 1,184 sqft · $1,098 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,500,008 1,442 sqft · $1,040 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,625,000 1,432 sqft · $1,135 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,310,000 1,141 sqft · $1,148 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,725,000 1,658 sqft · $1,041 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$660,000 420 sqft · $1,572 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2023
$1,200,000 969 sqft · $1,239 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RACE COURSE 138 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,325 across 46 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,325
Rental contracts 46
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RACE COURSE 138 point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,101 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,101 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RACE COURSE 138 has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.