Projects

KENTISH COURT

D08 / Little India

Address 33 OXFORD ROAD KENTISH COURT SINGAPORE 218816
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 75 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 62 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,217 psf Average $1,198 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KENTISH COURT

Kentish Court is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Kentish Court currently has 62 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 62 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 13 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 20.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.35 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.38 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.44 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.63 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.21 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.06 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.27 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,748 54
3 bed $4,700 $4,625 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,735 48
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,050 $3,850 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,250 $4,200 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,800 $5,050 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,355,000 $1,218 psf 10
06 to 10 $1,350,000 $1,119 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,350 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,350 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,460,000 1,109 sqft · $1,317 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,673,000 1,281 sqft · $1,306 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,330,000 1,076 sqft · $1,236 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,350,000 1,044 sqft · $1,293 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2023
$1,285,000 1,055 sqft · $1,218 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,300,000 1,055 sqft · $1,232 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,625,000 1,335 sqft · $1,217 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,330,000 1,098 sqft · $1,211 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KENTISH COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 62 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 62

If you are buying

Recent sales at KENTISH COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $1,217 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $1,217 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KENTISH COURT has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.