Projects

STEVENS SUITES

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 2 STEVENS CLOSE STEVENS SUITES SINGAPORE 257940
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 60 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 48 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,995,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,694 psf Average $1,717 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STEVENS SUITES

Stevens Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Stevens Suites currently has 48 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 48 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Jun 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -4.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.43 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.51 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.64 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.93 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.1 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.13 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.1 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.19 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.62 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,800 $3,631 8
2 bed $3,500 $3,692 12
3 bed $5,000 $4,937 23
4 bed $7,300 $7,592 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $4,175 $4,175 2
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,450 6
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,692 12
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,867 15
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,100 $5,069 8
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,300 $7,592 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,995,000 $1,694 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,850 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,360 4 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,340,000 710 sqft · $1,886 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$3,020,000 1,970 sqft · $1,533 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,000,000 1,109 sqft · $1,804 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$3,088,888 1,970 sqft · $1,568 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,250,000 1,163 sqft · $1,935 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$2,320,000 1,130 sqft · $2,053 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,030,000 657 sqft · $1,569 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,080,000 721 sqft · $1,498 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STEVENS SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 48 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 48
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at STEVENS SUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,995,000 and $1,694 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,995,000
Median PSF $1,694 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STEVENS SUITES has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.