Projects

M5

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 5 JALAN MUTIARA M5 SINGAPORE 249185
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 95 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 72 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,486,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,095 psf Average $2,090 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about M5

M5 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. M5 currently has 72 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 72 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 Mar 2022 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 17.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.57 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.87 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.93 km away

Schools nearby

ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.71 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.31 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.16 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.38 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 115 BUKIT MERAH VIEW) Food centre · 1.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,276 45
2 bed $4,350 $4,287 27

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,300 $3,276 45
700 to 800 sqft $4,350 $4,287 27

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,489,000 $2,005 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,004,755 $2,090 psf 12
11 to 15 $1,375,580 $2,136 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,150 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,718,000 1,012 sqft · $1,698 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,535,000 753 sqft · $2,037 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,566,300 743 sqft · $2,109 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$935,000 441 sqft · $2,119 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,590,000 743 sqft · $2,141 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$1,600,000 753 sqft · $2,123 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$1,548,000 743 sqft · $2,084 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$1,540,000 753 sqft · $2,044 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

M5 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 72 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 72

If you are buying

Recent sales at M5 point to a typical sale price of $1,486,000 and $2,095 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,486,000
Median PSF $2,095 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. M5 has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.