Projects

ST MICHAEL REGENCY

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 38 SAINT MICHAEL'S ROAD SAINT MICHAEL REGENCY SINGAPORE 328008
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 40 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 27 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,720,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,458 psf Average $1,441 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ST MICHAEL REGENCY

St Michael Regency is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. St Michael Regency currently has 27 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 27 Jun 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 13 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 11.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.7 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.72 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.41 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.66 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.02 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.97 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.13 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,500 $4,263 24
4 bed $5,800 $5,893 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,900 $3,210 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,700 $4,539 19
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $5,800 $5,893 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,650,000 $1,333 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,692,500 $1,511 psf 6
11 to 15 $1,790,000 $1,440 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2024
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Apr 2024
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2024

Sales

$1,720,000 926 sqft · $1,858 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,508,888 926 sqft · $1,630 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,130,000 1,249 sqft · $1,706 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$1,928,000 1,238 sqft · $1,558 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,825,000 1,238 sqft · $1,474 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,780,000 1,249 sqft · $1,426 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2023
$1,355,000 926 sqft · $1,464 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2023
$1,665,000 1,238 sqft · $1,345 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ST MICHAEL REGENCY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 27 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 27
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ST MICHAEL REGENCY point to a typical sale price of $1,720,000 and $1,458 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,720,000
Median PSF $1,458 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ST MICHAEL REGENCY has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.