Projects

ST FRANCIS LODGE

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 98 SAINT FRANCIS ROAD SAINT FRANCIS LODGE SINGAPORE 328074
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 36 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,450 30 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,650,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,344 psf Average $1,313 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ST FRANCIS LODGE

St Francis Lodge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. St Francis Lodge currently has 30 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 30 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 11.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.59 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 0.67 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 0.91 km away

Schools nearby

SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.32 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.69 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.68 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.74 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,450 $4,293 30

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,250 $4,250 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,307 27
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,600,000 $1,315 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,770,000 $1,430 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025
$4,600 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Mar 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$1,770,000 1,238 sqft · $1,430 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$1,700,000 1,216 sqft · $1,398 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,700,000 1,238 sqft · $1,373 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,600,000 1,216 sqft · $1,315 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,540,000 1,238 sqft · $1,244 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,380,000 1,238 sqft · $1,115 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ST FRANCIS LODGE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,450 across 30 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,450
Rental contracts 30
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ST FRANCIS LODGE point to a typical sale price of $1,650,000 and $1,344 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,650,000
Median PSF $1,344 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ST FRANCIS LODGE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.