Projects

SPRINGVALE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 907 EAST COAST ROAD SPRINGVALE SINGAPORE 459107
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 53 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 47 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,505,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,393 psf Average $1,470 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPRINGVALE

Springvale is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Springvale currently has 47 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 47 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 0.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 27.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.67 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.27 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.51 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.54 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.79 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.36 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.48 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 1.28 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,251 16
3 bed $3,500 $3,556 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,251 16
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,600 $3,555 21
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,500 $3,543 7
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,250 $3,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,505,000 $1,393 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,365 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,990,000 1,109 sqft · $1,795 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,530,000 915 sqft · $1,672 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,608,000 1,109 sqft · $1,450 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,480,000 1,109 sqft · $1,335 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$1,220,000 969 sqft · $1,259 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,210,000 926 sqft · $1,307 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPRINGVALE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 47 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 47
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRINGVALE point to a typical sale price of $1,505,000 and $1,393 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,505,000
Median PSF $1,393 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRINGVALE has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.