Projects

SPRINGLEAF GARDEN

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 1 THONG SOON AVENUE SPRINGLEAF GARDEN SINGAPORE 787431
Open map
Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House 127 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,700 94 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,000,000 33 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,327 psf Average $1,368 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SPRINGLEAF GARDEN

Springleaf Garden is a freehold non-landed properties, semi-detached house in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Springleaf Garden currently has 94 rental contracts and 33 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 33 resale transactions
Total sold value $168.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 94 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 33 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 25.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION (TE4) 0.12 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 2.28 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 2.75 km away

Schools nearby

PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.59 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.83 km away
ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.89 km away
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.93 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.2 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 9.3 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 4.14 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,700 $5,677 94

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,500 $4,125 4
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,100 $4,533 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,300 $6,147 36
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,100 $6,067 12
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,000 $4,993 27
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $6,500 $7,060 5
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $6,000 $5,800 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,000,000 $1,327 psf 33

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 4,000 to 4,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,300 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$5,200,000 3,552 sqft · $1,464 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,416,000 4,090 sqft · $1,324 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,200,000 3,909 sqft · $1,586 psf · - · Nov 2025
$5,000,000 3,669 sqft · $1,363 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,888,000 3,668 sqft · $1,332 psf · - · Jul 2025
$5,100,000 3,599 sqft · $1,417 psf · - · Jul 2025
$6,200,000 4,971 sqft · $1,247 psf · - · Jul 2025
$8,500,000 3,599 sqft · $2,361 psf · - · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SPRINGLEAF GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $5,700 across 94 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,700
Rental contracts 94

If you are buying

Recent sales at SPRINGLEAF GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $5,000,000 and $1,327 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,000,000
Median PSF $1,327 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SPRINGLEAF GARDEN has 33 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.