Projects

LENTOR VIEW

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 1 LENTOR LANE LENTOR VIEW SINGAPORE 789121
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 46 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,350 34 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,370,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,331 psf Average $1,377 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LENTOR VIEW

Lentor View is a freehold semi-detached house, terrace house in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Lentor View currently has 34 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $55.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 34 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 12 Nov 2021 to Jan 2025
Rent trend 8.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.34 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.24 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.9 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.35 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.56 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.57 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.52 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.15 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.1 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.16 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,350 $6,343 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,000 $5,069 18
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $7,400 $6,900 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $7,900 $8,460 5
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,000 $4,733 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $12,000 $12,000 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $6,250 $6,250 2
5,500 to 6,000 sqft $9,500 $9,500 1
6,500 to 7,000 sqft $13,200 $13,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,370,000 $1,331 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,400 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$2,950 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2024
$8,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2024

Sales

$5,550,000 3,434 sqft · $1,616 psf · - · Jan 2025
$5,180,000 3,436 sqft · $1,508 psf · - · Nov 2024
$3,950,000 2,413 sqft · $1,637 psf · - · Aug 2024
$6,720,000 4,207 sqft · $1,598 psf · - · Apr 2024
$3,880,000 2,035 sqft · $1,906 psf · - · Jul 2023
$4,950,000 4,485 sqft · $1,104 psf · - · Mar 2023
$3,530,000 2,531 sqft · $1,395 psf · - · Aug 2022
$5,180,000 4,551 sqft · $1,138 psf · - · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LENTOR VIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $5,350 across 34 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,350
Rental contracts 34
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LENTOR VIEW point to a typical sale price of $4,370,000 and $1,331 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,370,000
Median PSF $1,331 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LENTOR VIEW has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.