Projects

DALLA VALE

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 106 SPRINGLEAF AVENUE DALLA VALE SINGAPORE 788499
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 111 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 97 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,040,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $957 psf Average $940 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DALLA VALE

Dalla Vale is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Dalla Vale currently has 97 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 97 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Feb 2022 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SPRINGLEAF MRT STATION (TE4) 0.69 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 2.16 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 2.17 km away

Schools nearby

PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.02 km away
NAVAL BASE SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.27 km away
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.31 km away
NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.46 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.28 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.92 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.15 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $6,264 97

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,500 $6,264 97

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,040,000 $957 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,900,000 3,261 sqft · $889 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,340,000 3,261 sqft · $1,024 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,180,000 3,261 sqft · $975 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,120,000 3,261 sqft · $957 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,300,000 3,261 sqft · $1,012 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,340,000 3,229 sqft · $1,034 psf · - · May 2025
$3,080,000 3,218 sqft · $957 psf · - · Oct 2024
$3,180,000 3,261 sqft · $975 psf · - · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DALLA VALE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 97 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 97

If you are buying

Recent sales at DALLA VALE point to a typical sale price of $3,040,000 and $957 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,040,000
Median PSF $957 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DALLA VALE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.