Projects

SIN CHUAN GARDEN

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 6 WARINGIN PARK SIN CHUAN GARDEN SINGAPORE 416320
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 22 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,500 7 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,460,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,720 psf Average $1,665 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIN CHUAN GARDEN

Sin Chuan Garden is a freehold apartment, detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Sin Chuan Garden currently has 7 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 7 Nov 2021 to Oct 2025
Sale transactions 15 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.58 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.34 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 1.4 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.02 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.68 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.77 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.9 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.23 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.8 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 1.32 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,500 $7,814 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $7,500 $7,500 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,000 $7,167 3
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,000 $12,000 1
9,000 to 9,500 sqft $9,500 $9,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,848,000 $1,331 psf 3
- $4,525,000 $1,766 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$12,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2024
$7,700 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2023
$7,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2022
$9,500 NA bed · 9,000 to 9,500 sqft · Nov 2021

Sales

$5,650,000 3,182 sqft · $1,776 psf · - · Feb 2026
$1,764,000 1,389 sqft · $1,270 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$5,000,000 2,760 sqft · $1,812 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,300,000 3,412 sqft · $1,846 psf · - · Oct 2025
$5,400,000 3,457 sqft · $1,562 psf · - · Aug 2025
$5,200,000 3,983 sqft · $1,306 psf · - · Mar 2025
$5,600,000 2,992 sqft · $1,871 psf · - · Nov 2024
$1,848,000 1,389 sqft · $1,331 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIN CHUAN GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $7,500 across 7 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,500
Rental contracts 7
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIN CHUAN GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $3,460,000 and $1,720 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,460,000
Median PSF $1,720 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIN CHUAN GARDEN has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.