Projects

NASSIM JADE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 3 NASSIM ROAD NASSIM JADE SINGAPORE 258371
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 74 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $12,000 66 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,516,500 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,717 psf Average $2,679 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NASSIM JADE

Nassim Jade is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Nassim Jade currently has 66 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $69.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 66 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jul 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.52 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.72 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.76 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.49 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.68 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.71 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.46 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.62 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.64 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $11,650 $11,126 54
4 bed $13,000 $13,236 11
5 bed $18,000 $18,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $9,500 $8,490 5
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $8,600 $8,125 6
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $10,800 $10,511 9
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $12,500 $12,144 9
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $12,000 $12,667 6
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $10,500 $9,800 5
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $11,800 $10,667 3
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $14,000 $14,020 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $7,516,500 $2,717 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$16,100 4 bed · 2,900 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$12,800 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,000 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$9,250 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$14,200 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,500 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$14,000 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$6,500,000 2,411 sqft · $2,696 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$6,925,000 3,003 sqft · $2,306 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$6,800,000 2,260 sqft · $3,008 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$6,668,000 2,260 sqft · $2,950 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$8,108,000 3,455 sqft · $2,347 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$9,250,000 3,380 sqft · $2,737 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$15,200,000 5,748 sqft · $2,644 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$9,500,000 3,466 sqft · $2,741 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NASSIM JADE shows a typical monthly rent of $12,000 across 66 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $12,000
Rental contracts 66

If you are buying

Recent sales at NASSIM JADE point to a typical sale price of $7,516,500 and $2,717 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,516,500
Median PSF $2,717 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NASSIM JADE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.