Projects

CORALIS

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 530 JOO CHIAT ROAD CORALIS SINGAPORE 427710
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 275 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 256 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,800,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,123 psf Average $2,076 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CORALIS

Coralis is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Coralis currently has 256 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 256 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.22 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 1.07 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.72 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.89 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.22 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.63 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 1.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,400 $4,176 105
3 bed $5,600 $5,568 53
4 bed $9,000 $9,000 3
Unknown $3,200 $3,036 95

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,025 92
500 to 600 sqft $3,400 $3,367 3
800 to 900 sqft $4,400 $4,163 72
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,350 $4,231 27
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,083 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,600 $5,401 49
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $8,000 $7,625 4
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $9,000 $9,000 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,750,000 $2,186 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,800,000 $2,090 psf 5
11 to 15 $1,708,333 $2,119 psf 4
16 to 20 $2,404,000 $2,112 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,448 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,038,000 861 sqft · $2,367 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,850,000 1,227 sqft · $2,323 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,025,000 495 sqft · $2,070 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$3,138,888 1,259 sqft · $2,492 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$3,500,000 2,669 sqft · $1,311 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$1,080,000 495 sqft · $2,181 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,800,000 807 sqft · $2,230 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,688,888 1,227 sqft · $2,191 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CORALIS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 256 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 256

If you are buying

Recent sales at CORALIS point to a typical sale price of $1,800,000 and $2,123 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,800,000
Median PSF $2,123 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CORALIS has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.