Projects

SELANTING GREEN

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 1 JALAN SELANTING SELANTING GREEN SINGAPORE 598368
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 25 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,650 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,930,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,373 psf Average $1,392 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SELANTING GREEN

Selanting Green is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Selanting Green currently has 19 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 19 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 6 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -9.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 36.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.83 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.83 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.42 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.84 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.15 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.59 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 3.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $3,650 $3,426 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,100 $3,100 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,325 $3,325 4
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $3,600 6
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,500 $4,167 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $2,400 $2,920 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,930,000 $1,412 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,875,000 $1,351 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2024
$4,650 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2024
$4,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2023
$4,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2023
$2,400 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2022

Sales

$2,230,000 1,453 sqft · $1,535 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,100,000 1,302 sqft · $1,612 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,180,000 1,302 sqft · $1,674 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,760,000 1,453 sqft · $1,211 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,500,000 1,302 sqft · $1,152 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,520,000 1,302 sqft · $1,167 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SELANTING GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,650 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,650
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SELANTING GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,930,000 and $1,373 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,930,000
Median PSF $1,373 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SELANTING GREEN has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.