Projects

SOUTHAVEN II

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 33 HINDHEDE WALK SOUTHAVEN II SINGAPORE 587968
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 275 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1877 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 244 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,305,000 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,580 psf Average $1,514 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SOUTHAVEN II

Southaven II is a 999-year leasehold from 1877 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Southaven II currently has 244 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1877
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $74.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 244 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 31 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.75 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.78 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.75 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.82 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.75 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.04 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.07 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.41 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,150 $3,236 21
2 bed $3,650 $3,546 51
3 bed $4,500 $4,411 167
4 bed $5,500 $6,460 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,150 $3,048 20
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,600 $3,400 10
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,417 27
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,842 12
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,052 54
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,450 $4,323 32
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,600 $4,406 52
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,900 $4,286 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,245,000 $1,564 psf 18
06 to 10 $2,450,000 $1,626 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,450 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,200,000 1,313 sqft · $1,675 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,680,000 1,539 sqft · $1,741 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,400,000 1,442 sqft · $1,664 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,890,000 1,119 sqft · $1,688 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,200,000 1,421 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,050,000 3,068 sqft · $994 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$2,550,000 1,539 sqft · $1,657 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$5,380,000 5,468 sqft · $984 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SOUTHAVEN II shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 244 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 244

If you are buying

Recent sales at SOUTHAVEN II point to a typical sale price of $2,305,000 and $1,580 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,305,000
Median PSF $1,580 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 999-year leasehold from 1877 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SOUTHAVEN II has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.