Projects

SEA HORIZON

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 19 PASIR RIS RISE SEA HORIZON SINGAPORE 518089
Open map
Executive Condominium 231 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 83 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,465,000 148 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,159 psf Average $1,161 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEA HORIZON

Sea Horizon is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Sea Horizon currently has 83 rental contracts and 148 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 148 resale transactions
Total sold value $216.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 83 Sept 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 148 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.11 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.15 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.35 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.9 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.28 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.89 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.89 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,275 $3,225 8
3 bed $4,500 $4,414 28
4 bed $4,600 $4,625 24
5 bed $5,600 $5,374 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,225 $3,167 6
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,400 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,250 $4,150 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,389 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,844 $4,715 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,550 $4,590 26
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,450 $5,350 14
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,400 $5,246 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,405,000 $1,111 psf 78
06 to 10 $1,480,000 $1,215 psf 62
11 to 15 $1,715,000 $1,211 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 5 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,939,000 1,485 sqft · $1,305 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,368,888 1,033 sqft · $1,325 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,695,000 1,389 sqft · $1,221 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,800,000 1,281 sqft · $1,405 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,693,000 1,335 sqft · $1,268 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,930,000 1,389 sqft · $1,390 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,420,000 1,130 sqft · $1,256 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,695,000 1,302 sqft · $1,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEA HORIZON shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 83 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 83

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEA HORIZON point to a typical sale price of $1,465,000 and $1,159 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,465,000
Median PSF $1,159 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEA HORIZON has 148 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.